Disambiguation

From LOS Warmachine University
(Redirected from Old Witch)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Vaults  
(Edit)
Core Rules


Master Categories


Miscellaneous

Beware, gentle reader, for you have stumbled upon an article hidden within The Vaults. These dim and dusty halls are a resting place for articles that are seldom read, seldom updated, and sometimes woefully obsolete. Plus, you know, all the other junk we can't find a better place for.


This article is a merge of all the quasi-redirect pages. They're merged into one page so that we get a more accurate article count on the article list.

Check also Double Redirects that may have been accidenatally created.

A

Absylonia

Legion warlock

  1. Absylonia, Terror of Everblight
  2. Absylonia, Daughter of Everblight

Aiakos

  1. Cryx solo
    Aiakos, Scourge of the Meredius
  2. Cryx warcaster
    Captain Aiakos

Alexia

  1. Skorne warlock
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Alexia, Betrayer of Corvis
  1. Mercenary unit
    Alexia Ciannor & The Risen
  2. Mercenary solo
    Alexia, Mistress of the Witchfire
  3. Mercenary solo
    Alexia, The Undying

See also: Thrall Warrior, a solo that Alexia1-3 can summon into play.

Ashlynn

Mercenary warcaster

  1. Ashlynn d'Elyse
  2. Ashlynn d’Elyse, the Queen’s Blade

Asphyxious

  1. Cryx warcaster
    Iron Lich Asphyxious
  2. Cryx warcaster
    Lich Lord Asphyxious
  3. Cryx warcaster
    Asphyxious the Hellbringer
  4. Cryx/Convergence/Mercenary unit
    Asphyxious the Sanctified

Aurora

  1. Convergence warcaster
    Aurora, the Numen of Aerogenesis
  2. Convergence/Mercenary warcaster
    Archnumen Aurora

B

Baldur

Circle warlock

  1. Baldur the Stonecleaver
  2. Baldur the Stonesoul

Barnabas

  1. Minion solo
    Barnabas, the Conqueror
  1. Minion warlock
    Bloody Barnabas
  2. Minion warlock
    Barnabas, Lord of Blood

Bethayne

  1. Minion warlock
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Bethayne the Farrowfiend
  1. Legion warlock
    Bethayne, Voice of Everblight & Belphagor
  2. Legion warlock
    Bethayne, Pride of Everblight

Black Bella

Mercenary solo

  1. Black Bella, Duchess of Dread
  2. Stone Cold Black Bella

Boomhowler

  1. Mercenary/Minion/Trollblood unit
    Greygore Boomhowler & Co.
  2. Mercenary/Minion/Trollblood solo
    Boomhowler, Solo Artist
  3. Mercenary/Minion/Trollblood solo
    Boomhowler the Destroyer

Borka

Trollblood warlock

  1. Borka Kegslayer & Keg Carrier
  2. Borka, Vengeance of the Rimeshaws

Butcher

  1. Khador warcaster
    Orsus Zoktavir, The Butcher of Khardov
  2. Khador warcaster
    Kommander Orsus Zoktavir
  3. Khador warcaster
    Kommander Zoktavir, The Butcher Unleashed
  4. Khador solo
    Orsus the Chained

C

Caine

  1. Cygnar solo:
    Journeyman Lieutenant Allister Caine
  2. Cygnar warcaster:
    Lieutenant Allister Caine
  3. Cygnar warcaster:
    Captain Allister Caine
  4. Cygnar/Mercenary warcaster:
    Caine's Hellslingers

Covenant

Protectorate solo

  1. The Covenant of Menoth
  2. The Living Covenant

Crosse

  1. Mercenary solo
    Gastone Crosse
  2. Mercenary warcaster
    Lieutenant Crosse, Resistance Fighter

Cylena

  1. Khador warcaster
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Cylena Raefyll, Guardian of Nyssor
  1. Mercenary/Minion/Retribution unit
    Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters

D

Deathjack

  1. Cryx warjack
    Deathjack
  2. Cryx / Khador warcaster
    Karchev & Deathjack, Malignant Fusion

Deneghra

  1. Cryx solo
    Warwitch Initiate Deneghra
  2. Cryx warcaster
    Warwitch Deneghra
  3. Cryx warcaster
    Wraith Witch Deneghra
  4. Cryx warcaster
    Deneghra, the Soul Weaver

Dez

  1. Mercenary solo
    Dez
  2. Mercenary/Minion solo
    Dez & Gubbin, Dynamite Duo

Dreyfus

  1. Mercenary solo
    Sir Dreyfus the Storm Knight
  2. Mercenary/Minion solo
    Dreyfus & Flubbin, Storm Patrol

Drudge

Doomshaper

Trollblood warlock

  1. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Shaman of the Gnarls
  2. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Rage of Dhunia
  3. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Dire Prophet

Durant

  1. Protectorate solo
    Initiate Tristan Durant
  2. Protectorate warcaster
    Sovereign Tristan Durant

E

Eilish

  1. Mercenary/Minion solo
    Eilish Garrity, the Occultist
  2. Infernal solo
    Eilish Garrity, the Dark Seeker

Eiryss

  1. Legion warlock
    (Not legal for tournament play)
    Eiryss, Echo of Everblight
  1. Mercenary/Retribution solo
    Eiryss, Mage Hunter of Ios
  2. Mercenary/Retribution solo
    Eiryss, Angel of Retribution
  3. Retribution command attachment
    Eiryss, Mage Hunter Commander
  4. Mercenary/Retribution solo
    Eiryss, Fortune Hunter of Ios

Elara

  1. Retribution solo
    Elara, Tyro of the Third Chamber
  2. Retribution warcaster
    Elara, Death's Shadow

F

Feora

Protectorate warcaster

  1. Feora, Priestess of the Flame
  2. Feora, Protector of the Flame
  3. Feora, The Conquering Flame
  4. Feora the Forsaken

Flubbin

Mercenary/Minion solo

  1. Flubbin
  2. Dreyfus & Flubbin, Storm Patrol

Fyanna

  1. Legion solo
    Fyanna the Lash
  2. Legion warlock
    Fyanna, Torment of Everblight

G

Garryth

Retribution warcaster

  1. Garryth, Blade of Retribution
  2. Garryth, Eye of Vengeance

Goreshade

  1. Retribution warcaster
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Lord Ghyrrshyld of House Vyre
  1. Cryx warcaster
    Goreshade the Bastard & Deathwalker
  2. Cryx warcaster
    Goreshade the Cursed
  3. Cryx warcaster
    Goreshade, Lord of Ruin
  4. Retribution warcaster
    Lord Ghyrrshyld, the Forgiven

Gorman

Mercenary/Crucible Guard solo

  1. Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist
  2. Gorman the Mad

Grim

Trollblood warlock

  1. Grim Angus
  2. Hunters Grim

Grissel

Trollblood warlock

  1. Grissel Bloodsong, Fell Caller
  2. Grissel Bloodsong, Marshal of the Kriels

Gubbin

Mercenary/Minion solo

  1. Gubbin
  2. Dez & Gubbin, Dynamite Duo

Gudrun

Mercenary/Minion solo

  1. Gudrun the Wanderer
  2. Gudrun the Wasted

Gunnbjorn

Trollblood warlock

  1. Captain Gunnbjorn
  2. Brigardier General Gunnbjorn

H

Haley

  1. Cryx warcaster
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Warwitch Jezraell (Jezraell -1, aka Haley -1)
  1. Cygnar warcaster
    Captain Victoria Haley
  2. Cygnar warcaster
    Major Victoria Haley
  3. Cygnar warcaster
    Major Prime Victoria Haley

Harbinger

  1. Grymkin warlock
    (not legal for tournament play)
    The Dreaming Harbinger
  1. Protectorate warcaster
    The Harbinger of Menoth

Helga

Minion warlock

  1. Helga the Conquerer
  2. Helga on Wheels

Hexeris

Skorne warlock

  1. Lord Tyrant Hexeris
  2. Lord Arbiter Hexeris

High Reclaimer

Protectorate warcaster

  1. The High Reclaimer
  2. Testament of Menoth

Horgle

  1. Trollblood solo
    Horgle Ironstrike
  2. Trollblood warlock
    Horgle, the Anvil

I

Irregulars

Irusk

Khador warcaster

  1. Kommandant Irusk
  2. Supreme Kommandant Irusk

J

Jakes

  1. Cygnar solo
    Lieutenant Allison Jakes
  2. Cygnar warcaster
    Captain Allison Jakes

K

Karchev

  1. Khador warcaster
    Karchev the Terrible
  2. Khador / Cryx warcaster
    Karchev & Deathjack, Malignant Fusion

Kaya

Circle warlock

  1. Kaya the Wildborne
  2. Kaya the Moonhunter & Laris
  3. Kaya the Wildheart

Kreoss

Protectorate warcaster

  1. High Exemplar Kreoss
  2. Grand Exemplar Kreoss
  3. Intercessor Kreoss

Kromac

Circle warlock

  1. Kromac the Ravenous
  2. Kromac, Champion of the Wurm

Krueger

  1. Circle solo
    Krueger the Stormseer
  1. Circle warlock
    Krueger the Stormwrath
  2. Circle warlock
    Krueger the Stormlord

L

Long Gunner

Cygnar units

Lylyth

Legion warlock

  1. Lylyth, Herald of Everblight
  2. Lylyth, Shadow of Everblight
  3. Lylyth, Reckoning of Everblight
  4. Mekanolyth

M

MacHorne

  1. Mercenary unit: Captain Sam MacHorne & The Devil Dogs
  2. Mercenary solo: Boss MacHorne

Madrak

  1. Trollblood solo
    Madrak Ironhide, Champion of the Kriels
  1. Trollblood warlock
    Madrak Ironhide, Thornwood Chieftain
  2. Trollblood warlock
    Madrak Ironhide, World Ender
  3. Trollblood warlock
    Madrak, Great Chieftain

Magnus

Mercenary warcaster

  1. Magnus the Traitor
  2. Magnus the Warlord

Makeda

  1. Skorne solo
    Makeda of House Balaash
  1. Skorne warlock
    Archdomina Makeda
  2. Skorne warlock
    Supreme Archdomina Makeda
  3. Skorne warlock
    Makeda & the Exalted Court

Malakov

  1. Khador solo
    Kovnik Andrei Malakov
  2. Khador warcaster
    Kommander Andrei Malakov

Malvin

  1. Mercenary/Minion warjack: Malvin & Mayhem
  2.  ???: Malvin, Revenge Artist

Morghoul

Skorne warlock

  1. Master Tormentor Morghoul
  2. Lord Assassin Morghoul
  3. Dominar Morghoul & Escorts

Mortenebra

Cryx warcaster

  1. Master Necrotech Mortenebra & Deryliss
  2. Mortenebra, Numen of Necrogenesis

Morvahna

Circle warlock

  1. Morvahna the Autumnblade
  2. Morvahna the Dawnshadow

N

Nemo

  1. Convergence Warcaster
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Not Nemo, Ordinator of Electrogenesis
  1. Cygnar warcaster
    Commander Adept Nemo
  2. Cygnar warcaster
    General Adept Nemo
  3. Cygnar warcaster
    Artificer General Nemo & Storm Chaser Adept Caitlin Finch
  4. Cygnar/Convergence/Mercenary battle engine
    Artificer Prime Nemo & Arcane Mechaniks

Nicia

  1. Protectorate solo
    Nicia, Tear of Vengeance
  2. Infernal solo
    Nicia, Hound of the Abyss

O

Old Witch

  1. Circle warlock
    (not legal for tournament play)
    The Old Witch of the Wood
  1. Khador warcaster
    The Old Witch of Khador & Scrapjack
  2. Khador warcaster
    Zevanna Agha, The Fate Keeper (Khador)
  3. Grymkin warlock
    Zevanna Agha, The Fate Keeper (Grymkin)

Orin

  1. Mercenary solo
    Orin Midwinter, Rogue Inquisitor
  2. Infernal Command Attachment
    Master Preceptor Orin Midwinter

R

Reznik

Protectorate warcaster

  1. High Executioner Servath Reznik
  2. Servath Reznik, Wrath of Ages

Rhyas

Legion warlock

  1. Rhyas, Sigil of Everblight
  2. Saeryn & Rhyas, Talons of Everblight

Runewood

  1. Cygnar solo
    Archduke Alain Runewood, Lord of Fharin
  2. Infernal solo
    Alain Runewood, Lord of Ash

S

Saeryn

Legion warlock

  1. Saeryn, Omen of Everblight
  2. Saeryn & Rhyas, Talons of Everblight

Severius

  1. Protectorate solo
    Scrutator Potentate Severius
  2. Protectorate warcaster
    Grand Scrutator Severius
  3. Protectorate warcaster
    Hierarch Severius

Siege

Cygnar warcaster

  1. Major Markus ‘Siege’ Brisbane
  2. Colonel Markus ‘Siege’ Brisbane

Skarre

  1. Pirate Queen Skarre
  2. Skarre, Queen of the Broken Coast
  3. Skarre, Admiral of the Black Fleet

Sorscha

  1. Khador solo
    Kovnik Apprentice Kratikoff
  2. Khador warcaster
    Kommander Sorscha
  3. Khador warcaster
    Forward Kommander Sorscha
  4. Khador warcaster
    Kommandant Sorscha Kratikoff

Soulward

Strakhov

Khador warcaster

  1. Kommander Oleg Strakhov
  2. Assault Kommander Strakhov & Kommandos

Stryker

  1. Mercenary warcaster
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Steelhead Captain Stryker
  1. Cygnar warcaster
    Commander Coleman Stryker
  2. Cygnar warcaster
    Lord Commander Stryker
  3. Cygnar warcaster
    Lord General Coleman Stryker

Sturgis

  1. Cygnar warcaster
    Commander Dalin Sturgis
  2. Cryx warcaster
    Sturgis the Corrupted

T

Temporal Distortion

Thagrosh

  1. Legion solo
    Thagrosh the Hellborne
  1. Legion warlock
    Thagrosh, Prophet of Everblight
  2. Legion warlock
    Thagrosh, the Messiah

U

Una

  1. Circle solo
    Una the Falconer
  2. Circle warlock
    Una the Skyhunter

V

Vayl

Legion warlock

  1. Vayl, Disciple of Everblight
  2. Vayl, Consul of Everblight

Vladimir

  1. Protectorate warcaster
    (not legal for tournament play)
    Vladimir Tzepesci, Champion of the Old Faith
  1. Khador warcaster
    Vladimir Tzepesci, the Dark Prince
  2. Khador warcaster
    Vladimir Tzepesci, the Dark Champion
  3. Khador warcaster
    Vladimir Tzepesci, Great Prince of Umbrey

Vyros

Retribution warcaster

  1. Dawnlord Vyros
  2. Vyros, Incissar of the Dawnguard

W

Widget

  1. Mercenary solo
    Widget, Tinker Extraordinaire
  2.  ???
    Widget, Mathlete Archeologist

X

Xerxis

Skorne warlock

  1. Tyrant Xerxis
  2. Xerxis Fury of Halaak

Y

Yuri

Khador solo

  1. Yuri the Axe
  2. Yuri the Hunter

Z

Zaadesh

  1. Skorne solo
    Tyrant Zaadesh
  2. Skorne warlock
    Lord Tyrant Zaadesh

Zaal

Skorne warlock

  1. Supreme Aptimus Zaal & Kovaas
  2. Zaal, the Ancestral Advocate

Zerkova

Khador warcaster

  1. Koldun Kommander Aleksandra Zerkova
  2. Obavnik Kommander Zerkova & Reaver Guard