Disambiguation

From LOS Warmachine University
(Redirected from Feora)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Vaults  
(Edit)
Core Rules


Master Categories


Miscellaneous

Beware, gentle reader, for you have stumbled upon an article hidden within The Vaults. These dim and dusty halls are a resting place for articles that are seldom read, seldom updated, and sometimes woefully obsolete. Plus, you know, all the other junk we can't find a better place for.


This article is a merge of all the quasi-redirect pages. They're merged into one page so that we get a more accurate article count on the article list.

Check also Double Redirects that may have been accidenatally created.

A

Absylonia

  1. Absylonia, Terror of Everblight
  2. Absylonia, Daughter of Everblight

Aiakos

  1. Aiakos, Scourge of the Meredius - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Captain Aiakos - (Full Warcaster)

Alexia

  1. Alexia, Betrayer of Corvis (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Alexia Ciannor & The Risen
  2. Alexia, Mistress of the Witchfire
  3. Alexia, The Undying

See also: Thrall Warrior, a solo that Alexia1-3 can summon into play.

Asphyxious

In his first 3 incarnations Asphyxious is a Cryx warcaster. In his 4th incarnation he swaps into a Convergence body and downgrades to a "Junior Warcaster". He becomes a Mercenary/Cryx/Convergence model.

  1. Iron Lich Asphyxious
  2. Lich Lord Asphyxious
  3. Asphyxious the Hellbringer
  4. Asphyxious the Sanctified

Aurora

  1. Aurora, Numen of Aerogenesis
  2. Archnumen Aurora

B

Baldur

  1. Baldur the Stonecleaver
  2. Baldur the Stonesoul

Barnabas

  1. Bloody Barnabas
  2. Barnabas, Lord of Blood

Bethayne

  1. Bethayne the Farrowfiend (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Bethayne, Voice of Everblight & Belphagor

Boomhowler

  1. Greygore Boomhowler & Co.
  2. Boomhowler, Solo Artist

Borka

  1. Borka Kegslayer & Keg Carrier
  2. Borka, Vengeance of the Rimeshaws

Butcher

Butcher1 to 3 are warcasters. Butcher4 is from the Riot Quest game, and is a solo.

  1. Orsus Zoktavir, The Butcher of Khardov
  2. Kommander Orsus Zoktavir
  3. Kommander Zoktavir, The Butcher Unleashed
  4. Orsus the Chained

C

Caine

  1. Journeyman Lieutenant Allister Caine - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Lieutenant Allister Caine
  3. Captain Allister Caine
  4. Caine's Hellslingers - Cygnar Partisan

Crosse

  1. Gastone Crosse - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Lieutenant Crosse, Resistance Fighter - (full warcaster)

Cylena

  1. Cylena Raefyll, Guardian of Nyssor (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters

D

Deneghra

  1. Warwitch Initiate Deneghra - ("Junior" Warcaster)
  2. Warwitch Deneghra
  3. Wraith Witch Deneghra
  4. Deneghra, the Soul Weaver

Drudge

Doomshaper

  1. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Shaman of the Gnarls
  2. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Rage of Dhunia
  3. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Dire Prophet

Durant

  1. Initiate Tristan Durant - ("Junior" Warcaster)
  2. Sovereign Tristan Durant

E

Eilish

  1. Eilish Garrity, the Occultist (Mercenary solo)
  2. Eilish Garrity, the Dark Seeker (Infernal solo)

Eiryss

  1. Eiryss, Echo of Everblight - Legion warlock. Not legal for tournament play)
  1. Eiryss, Mage Hunter of Ios - Mercenary solo (Retribution Partisan)
  2. Eiryss, Angel of Retribution - Mercenary solo (Retribution Partisan)
  3. Eiryss, Mage Hunter Commander - Retribution-only Command Attachment
  4. Eiryss, Fortune Hunter of Ios - Mercenary solo (Retribution Partisan)

Elara

  1. Elara, Tyro of the Third Chamber - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Elara, Death's Shadow - (Full warcaster)

F

Feora

  1. Feora, Priestess of the Flame
  2. Feora, Protector of the Flame
  3. Feora, The Conquering Flame

Fyanna

  1. Fyanna the Lash - (solo with zero warlock powers)
  2. Fyanna, Torment of Everblight - (full fledged warlock)

G

Garryth

  1. Garryth, Blade of Retribution
  2. Garryth, Eye of Vengeance

Goreshade

  1. Lord Ghyrrshyld of House Vyre (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Goreshade the Bastard & Deathwalker - (Cryx)
  2. Goreshade the Cursed - (Cryx)
  3. Goreshade, Lord of Ruin - (Cryx)
  4. Lord Ghyrrshyld, the Forgiven - (Retribution)

Gorman

  1. Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist
  2. Gorman the Mad

Grim

  1. Grim Angus
  2. Hunters Grim

Grissel

  1. Grissel Bloodsong, Fell Caller
  2. Grissel Bloodsong, Marshal of the Kriels

H

Haley

  1. Warwitch Jezraell (Jezraell -1, aka Haley -1) (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Captain Victoria Haley
  2. Major Victoria Haley
  3. Major Prime Victoria Haley

Harbinger

  1. The Dreaming Harbinger (not legal for tournament play)
  1. The Harbinger of Menoth

Helga

  1. Helga the Conquerer
  2. Helga on Wheels

Hexeris

  1. Lord Tyrant Hexeris
  2. Lord Arbiter Hexeris

High Reclaimer

  1. The High Reclaimer
  2. Testament of Menoth

Horgle

  1. Horgle Ironstrike - (Lesser Warlock)
  2. Horgle, the Anvil - (Full-fledged warlock)

I

Irregulars

Irusk

  1. Kommandant Irusk
  2. Supreme Kommandant Irusk

J

Jakes

  1. Lieutenant Allison Jakes - ("Junior" Warcaster)
  2. Captain Allison Jakes - Fully-fledged Warcaster

K

Kaya

  1. Kaya the Wildborne
  2. Kaya the Moonhunter & Laris
  3. Kaya the Wildheart

Kreoss

  1. High Exemplar Kreoss
  2. Grand Exemplar Kreoss
  3. Intercessor Kreoss

Kromac

  1. Kromac the Ravenous
  2. Kromac, Champion of the Wurm

Krueger

  1. Krueger the Stormwrath
  2. Krueger the Stormlord

L

Long Gunner

Lylyth

  1. Lylyth, Herald of Everblight
  2. Lylyth, Shadow of Everblight
  3. Lylyth, Reckoning of Everblight

M

MacHorne

  1. Captain Sam MacHorne & The Devil Dogs
  2. Boss MacHorne

Madrak

  1. Madrak Ironhide, Thornwood Chieftain
  2. Madrak Ironhide, World Ender
  3. Madrak, Great Chieftain

Magnus

  1. Magnus the Traitor
  2. Magnus the Warlord

Makeda

  1. Archdomina Makeda
  2. Supreme Archdomina Makeda
  3. Makeda & the Exalted Court

Malakov

  1. Kovnik Andrei Malakov - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Kommander Andrei Malakov - (Full Warcaster)

Morghoul

  1. Master Tormentor Morghoul
  2. Lord Assassin Morghoul
  3. Dominar Morghoul & Escorts

Mortenebra

  1. Master Necrotech Mortenebra & Deryliss
  2. Mortenebra, Numen of Necrogenesis

Morvahna

  1. Morvahna the Autumnblade
  2. Morvahna the Dawnshadow

N

Nemo

Nemo-1 is a "for funsies" version from an alternate timeline. Nemo1 to Nemo3 is his time as a Cygnar warcaster. In his 4th incarnation he swaps into a Convergence body and downgrades to a "Junior Warcaster". He becomes a Mercenary/Cygnar/Convergence model.

  1. Nemo, Ordinator of Electrogenesis (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Commander Adept Nemo
  2. General Adept Nemo
  3. Artificer General Nemo & Storm Chaser Adept Caitlin Finch
  4. Nemo4

Nicia

  1. Nicia, Tear of Vengeance (Protectorate solo)
  2. Nicia, Hound of the Abyss (Infernal solo)

O

Old Witch

  1. The Old Witch of the Wood (not legal for tournament play)
  1. The Old Witch of Khador & Scrapjack
  2. Zevanna Agha, The Fate Keeper (Khador)
  3. Zevanna Agha, The Fate Keeper (Grymkin)

Orin

  1. Orin Midwinter, Rogue Inquisitor (Mercenary solo)
  2. Master Preceptor Orin Midwinter (Infernal Command Attachment)

R

Reznik

  1. High Executioner Servath Reznik
  2. Servath Reznik, Wrath of Ages

Rhyas

  1. Rhyas, Sigil of Everblight
  2. Saeryn & Rhyas, Talons of Everblight

Runewood

  1. Archduke Alain Runewood, Lord of Fharin (Cygnar solo)
  2. Alain Runewood, Lord of Ash (Infernal solo)

S

Saeryn

  1. Saeryn, Omen of Everblight
  2. Saeryn & Rhyas, Talons of Everblight

Severius

  1. Scrutator Potentate Severius - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Grand Scrutator Severius
  3. Hierarch Severius

Siege

  1. Major Markus ‘Siege’ Brisbane
  2. Colonel Markus ‘Siege’ Brisbane

Skarre

  1. Pirate Queen Skarre
  2. Skarre, Queen of the Broken Coast
  3. Skarre, Admiral of the Black Fleet

Sorscha

  1. Kovnik Apprentice Kratikoff - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Kommander Sorscha
  3. Forward Kommander Sorscha
  4. Kommandant Sorscha Kratikoff

Soulward

Strakhov

  1. Kommander Oleg Strakhov
  2. Assault Kommander Strakhov & Kommandos

Stryker

  1. Steelhead Captain Stryker (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Commander Coleman Stryker
  2. Lord Commander Stryker
  3. Lord General Coleman Stryker

Sturgis

  1. Commander Dalin Sturgis - Cygnar
  2. Sturgis the Corrupted - Cryx

T

Temporal Distortion

Thagrosh

  1. Thagrosh, Prophet of Everblight
  2. Thagrosh, the Messiah

U

Una

  1. Una the Falconer - (Lesser Warlock)
  2. Una the Skyhunter - (Full Warlock)

V

Vayl

  1. Vayl, Disciple of Everblight
  2. Vayl, Consul of Everblight

Vladimir

  1. Vladimir Tzepesci, Champion of the Old Faith (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Vladimir Tzepesci, the Dark Prince
  2. Vladimir Tzepesci, the Dark Champion
  3. Vladimir Tzepesci, Great Prince of Umbrey

Vyros

  1. Dawnlord Vyros
  2. Vyros, Incissar of the Dawnguard

X

Xerxis

  1. Tyrant Xerxis
  2. Xerxis Fury of Halaak

Z

Zaadesh

  1. Tyrant Zaadesh - (Lesser Warlock)
  2. Lord Tyrant Zaadesh - (Warlock)

Zaal

  1. Supreme Aptimus Zaal & Kovaas
  2. Zaal, the Ancestral Advocate

Zerkova

  1. Koldun Kommander Aleksandra Zerkova
  2. Obavnik Kommander Zerkova & Reaver Guard