Disambiguation

From LOS Warmachine University
(Redirected from Deneghra)
Jump to: navigation, search

This article is a merge of all the quasi-redirect pages. They're merged into one page so that we get a more accurate article count on the article list.

Check also Double Redirects that may have been accidenatally created.

A[edit]

Absylonia[edit]

  1. Absylonia, Terror of Everblight
  2. Absylonia, Daughter of Everblight

Aiakos[edit]

  1. Aiakos, Scourge of the Meredius - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Captain Aiakos - (Full Warcaster)

Alexia[edit]

  1. Alexia, Betrayer of Corvis (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Alexia Ciannor & The Risen
  2. Alexia, Mistress of the Witchfire

Thrall Warrior also redirects here, to Alexia. The Thrall Warrior is a solo that Alexia1 and Alexia2 can summon into play.

Asphyxious[edit]

  1. Iron Lich Asphyxious
  2. Lich Lord Asphyxious
  3. Asphyxious the Hellbringer

B[edit]

Baldur[edit]

  1. Baldur the Stonecleaver
  2. Baldur the Stonesoul

Barnabas[edit]

  1. Bloody Barnabas
  2. Barnabas, Lord of Blood

Bethayne[edit]

  1. Bethayne the Farrowfiend (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Bethayne, Voice of Everblight & Belphagor

Borka[edit]

  1. Borka Kegslayer & Keg Carrier
  2. Borka, Vengeance of the Rimeshaws

Butcher[edit]

  1. Orsus Zoktavir, The Butcher of Khardov
  2. Kommander Orsus Zoktavir
  3. Kommander Zoktavir, The Butcher Unleashed

C[edit]

Caine[edit]

  1. Journeyman Lieutenant Allister Caine - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Lieutenant Allister Caine
  3. Captain Allister Caine
  4. Caine's Hellslingers - Cygnar Partisan

Crosse[edit]

  1. Gastone Crosse - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Lieutenant Crosse, Resistance Fighter - (full warcaster)

Cylena[edit]

  1. Cylena Raefyll, Guardian of Nyssor (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters

D[edit]

Deneghra[edit]

  1. Warwitch Initiate Deneghra - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Warwitch Deneghra
  3. Wraith Witch Deneghra
  4. Deneghra, the Soul Weaver

Drudge[edit]

Doomshaper[edit]

  1. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Shaman of the Gnarls
  2. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Rage of Dhunia
  3. Hoarluk Doomshaper, Dire Prophet

E[edit]

Eiryss[edit]

  1. Eiryss, Echo of Everblight (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Eiryss, Mage Hunter of Ios - Mercenary solo (Retribution Partisan)
  2. Eiryss, Angel of Retribution - Mercenary solo (Retribution Partisan)
  3. Eiryss, Mage Hunter Commander - Retribution-only Command Attachment

Elara[edit]

  1. Elara, Tyro of the Third Chamber - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Elara, Death's Shadow - (Full warcaster)

F[edit]

Feora[edit]

  1. Feora, Priestess of the Flame
  2. Feora, Protector of the Flame
  3. Feora, The Conquering Flame

Fyanna[edit]

  1. Fyanna the Lash - (solo with zero warlock powers)
  2. Fyanna, Torment of Everblight - (full fledged warlock)

G[edit]

Garryth[edit]

  1. Garryth, Blade of Retribution
  2. Garryth, Eye of Vengeance

Goreshade[edit]

  1. Lord Ghyrrshyld of House Vyre (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Goreshade the Bastard & Deathwalker - (Cryx)
  2. Goreshade the Cursed - (Cryx)
  3. Goreshade, Lord of Ruin - (Cryx)
  4. Lord Ghyrrshyld, the Forgiven - (Retribution)

Grim[edit]

  1. Grim Angus
  2. Hunters Grim

Grissel[edit]

  1. Grissel Bloodsong, Fell Caller
  2. Grissel Bloodsong, Marshal of the Kriels

H[edit]

Haley[edit]

  1. Warwitch Jezraell (Jezraell -1, aka Haley -1) (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Captain Victoria Haley
  2. Major Victoria Haley
  3. Major Prime Victoria Haley

Harbinger[edit]

  1. The Dreaming Harbinger (not legal for tournament play)
  1. The Harbinger of Menoth

Hexeris[edit]

  1. Lord Tyrant Hexeris
  2. Lord Arbiter Hexeris

High Reclaimer[edit]

  1. The High Reclaimer
  2. Testament of Menoth

Horgle[edit]

  1. Horgle Ironstrike - (Lesser Warlock)
  2. Horgle, the Anvil - (Full-fledged warlock)

I[edit]

Irregulars[edit]

Irusk[edit]

  1. Kommandant Irusk
  2. Supreme Kommandant Irusk

J[edit]

Jakes[edit]

  1. Lieutenant Allison Jakes - ("Junior" Warcaster)
  2. Captain Allison Jakes - Fully-fledged Warcaster

K[edit]

Kaya[edit]

  1. Kaya the Wildborne
  2. Kaya the Moonhunter & Laris
  3. Kaya the Wildheart

Kreoss[edit]

  1. High Exemplar Kreoss
  2. Grand Exemplar Kreoss
  3. Intercessor Kreoss

Kromac[edit]

  1. Kromac the Ravenous
  2. Kromac, Champion of the Wurm

L[edit]

Lylyth[edit]

  1. Lylyth, Herald of Everblight
  2. Lylyth, Shadow of Everblight
  3. Lylyth, Reckoning of Everblight

M[edit]

Madrak[edit]

  1. Madrak Ironhide, Thornwood Chieftain
  2. Madrak Ironhide, World Ender
  3. Madrak, Great Chieftain

Magnus[edit]

  1. Magnus the Traitor
  2. Magnus the Warlord

Makeda[edit]

  1. Archdomina Makeda
  2. Supreme Archdomina Makeda
  3. Makeda & the Exalted Court

Malakob[edit]

  1. Kovnik Andrei Malakov - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Kommander Andrei Malakov - (Full Warcaster)

Morghoul[edit]

  1. Master Tormentor Morghoul
  2. Lord Assassin Morghoul
  3. Dominar Morghoul & Escorts

Mortenebra[edit]

  1. Master Necrotech Mortenebra & Deryliss
  2. Mortenebra, Numen of Necrogenesis

Morvahna[edit]

  1. Morvahna the Autumnblade
  2. Morvahna the Dawnshadow

N[edit]

Nemo[edit]

  1. Nemo, Ordinator of Electrogenesis (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Commander Adept Nemo
  2. General Adept Nemo
  3. Artificer General Nemo & Storm Chaser Adept Caitlin Finch

O[edit]

Old Witch[edit]

  1. The Old Witch of the Wood (not legal for tournament play)
  1. The Old Witch of Khador & Scrapjack
  2. Zevanna Agha, The Fate Keeper (Khador)
  3. Zevanna Agha, The Fate Keeper (Grymkin)

R[edit]

Reznik[edit]

  1. High Executioner Servath Reznik
  2. Servath Reznik, Wrath of Ages

S[edit]

Saeryn[edit]

  1. Saeryn, Omen of Everblight
  2. Saeryn & Rhyas, Talons of Everblight

Severius[edit]

  1. Scrutator Potentate Severius - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Grand Scrutator Severius
  3. Hierarch Severius

Siege[edit]

  1. Major Markus ‘Siege’ Brisbane
  2. Colonel Markus ‘Siege’ Brisbane

Skarre[edit]

  1. Pirate Queen Skarre
  2. Skarre, Queen of the Broken Coast
  3. Skarre, Admiral of the Black Fleet

Sorscha[edit]

  1. Kovnik Apprentice Kratikoff - (Battlegroup Controller)
  2. Kommander Sorscha
  3. Forward Kommander Sorscha
  4. Kommandant Sorscha Kratikoff

Soulward[edit]

Strakhov[edit]

  1. Kommander Oleg Strakhov
  2. Assault Kommander Strakhov & Kommandos

Stryker[edit]

  1. Steelhead Captain Stryker (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Commander Coleman Stryker
  2. Lord Commander Stryker
  3. Lord General Coleman Stryker

Sturgis[edit]

  1. Commander Dalin Sturgis - Cygnar
  2. Sturgis the Corrupted - Cryx

T[edit]

Temporal Distortion[edit]

Thagrosh[edit]

  1. Thagrosh, Prophet of Everblight
  2. Thagrosh, the Messiah

U[edit]

Una[edit]

  1. Una the Falconer - (Lesser Warlock)
  2. Una the Skyhunter - (Full Warlock)

V[edit]

Vayl[edit]

  1. Vayl, Disciple of Everblight
  2. Vayl, Consul of Everblight

Vladimir[edit]

  1. Vladimir Tzepesci, Champion of the Old Faith (not legal for tournament play)
  1. Vladimir Tzepesci, the Dark Prince
  2. Vladimir Tzepesci, the Dark Champion
  3. Vladimir Tzepesci, Great Prince of Umbrey

Vyros[edit]

  1. Dawnlord Vyros
  2. Vyros, Incissar of the Dawnguard

X[edit]

Xerxis[edit]

  1. Tyrant Xerxis
  2. Xerxis Fury of Halaak

Z[edit]

Zaadesh[edit]

  1. Tyrant Zaadesh - (Lesser Warlock)
  2. Lord Tyrant Zaadesh - (Warlock)

Zaal[edit]

  1. Supreme Aptimus Zaal & Kovaas
  2. Zaal, the Ancestral Advocate

Zerkova[edit]

  1. Koldun Kommander Aleksandra Zerkova
  2. Obavnik Kommander Zerkova & Reaver Guard